Detailseite

Scientific name
Mus musculus Linné, 1758
German name
Östliche Hausmaus
Group of organisms
Mammalia
Red List Category
Not Threatened
Responsibility of Germany
General responsibility
Current population status
common
Long-term population trend
moderate decline
Short-term population trend
constant
Previous Red List Category
Not Threatened
Change of category compared to previous Red List
Red List Category unchanged
Comment on threat
Wegen der Besiedlung vorwiegend ländlicher Offenland-Standorte ist die Art durch die zunehmende Intensivierung der Landwirtschaft beeinträchtigt.
Source

Meinig, H.; Boye, P.; Dähne, M.; Hutterer, R. & Lang, J. (2020): Rote Liste und Gesamtartenliste der Säugetiere (Mammalia) Deutschlands. – Naturschutz und Biologische Vielfalt 170 (2): 73 S.